Skip to content

319 12th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2015

Property Information

Block51
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$266,500
52%
Improvement Value:$243,400
48%
Total Assessment$509,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,974-0.5%
2024$8,015+4.3%
2023$7,683+1.2%
2022$7,593+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-032414-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031305-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5811, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5361, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927