Skip to content

1206 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2013

Property Information

Block58
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1B-C-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$227,500
70%
Improvement Value:$97,500
30%
Total Assessment$325,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,577-51.9%
2024$11,601+4.1%
2023$11,144+1.2%
2022$11,017+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8942, Page 929NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded11/8/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8205, Page 151NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded5/8/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5888, Page 233