Skip to content

1300 Morris StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 1999

Property Information

Block65
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-4U-H-2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,248
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
42%
Improvement Value:$385,800
58%
Total Assessment$662,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,366-10.9%
2024$11,629+4.3%
2023$11,148+1.2%
2022$11,018+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057384-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 5494, Page 244

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 5318, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920