Skip to content

6608 Lincoln PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2016

Property Information

Block3
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class46
Description3S-F-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
44%
Improvement Value:$94,500
56%
Total Assessment$169,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,999+4.1%
2024$13,450+3.2%
2023$13,033+0.7%
2022$12,941+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002364-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 8965, Page 805Recorded4/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-059830-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 7414, Page 9NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/7/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900