Skip to content

5509 Madison St(Unit C0304)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2010

Property Information

Block117
Lot15
QualifierC0304
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage955
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
9%
Improvement Value:$57,000
91%
Total Assessment$62,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,804+2.0%
2024$4,708-1.7%
2023$4,790+0.7%
2022$4,757+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001219-14

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft955DeedBook 8729, Page 220NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded5/5/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008