Skip to content

6005 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2009

Property Information

Block137
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
41%
Improvement Value:$72,900
59%
Total Assessment$122,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,477+2.0%
2024$9,288-1.7%
2023$9,450+0.7%
2022$9,383+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 8686, Page 283Recorded9/9/2009

Foreclosure Case F-008827-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 8128, Page 42Recorded2/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919