Skip to content

6115 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$507,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2017

Property Information

Block147
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-1.5S-F-2U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage956
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
42%
Improvement Value:$68,000
58%
Total Assessment$118,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,099+2.0%
2024$8,917-1.7%
2023$9,073+0.7%
2022$9,009+1.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$507,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft956DeedBook 9267, Page 701NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft956DeedBook 9131, Page 838Recorded7/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$197,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft956DeedBook 9094, Page 500Recorded1/27/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919