Skip to content

581-62nd St/613 Jackson SWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2006

Property Information

Block147
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
36%
Improvement Value:$104,600
64%
Total Assessment$164,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,646+2.0%
2024$12,393-1.7%
2023$12,610+0.7%
2022$12,521+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7856, Page 156Recorded3/29/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7741, Page 301Recorded11/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 7741, Page 301

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7131, Page 51NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/16/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5761, Page 168