Skip to content

27 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$137,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 1996

Property Information

Block19
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2-S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,026
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
60%
Improvement Value:$50,000
40%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,639+2.0%
2024$9,446-1.7%
2023$9,611+0.7%
2022$9,544+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021394-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 5048, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914