Skip to content

118 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$185,139
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2020

Property Information

Block6
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
31%
Improvement Value:$137,500
69%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,422+2.0%
2024$15,114-1.7%
2023$15,378+0.7%
2022$15,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$185,139

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 9487, Page 484NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded5/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 8646, Page 924Recorded1/23/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$690,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 7978, Page 292Recorded8/21/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7131, Page 159NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/17/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 285