Skip to content

30 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2001

Property Information

Block19
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,038
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
43%
Improvement Value:$78,000
57%
Total Assessment$138,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,641+2.0%
2024$10,429-1.7%
2023$10,611+0.7%
2022$10,536+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012192-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5348, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914