Skip to content

6309 Blvd East(Unit C0045)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2021

Property Information

Block20
Lot36
QualifierC0045
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,200
35%
Improvement Value:$42,500
65%
Total Assessment$65,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,426+4.1%
2024$5,213+21.7%
2023$4,283+0.7%
2022$4,253+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9627, Page 114NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9239, Page 782Recorded9/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8193, Page 6NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/25/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft18,944DeedBook 6091, Page 98Recorded12/10/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 5661, Page 255