Skip to content

53 64th St(Unit C0004)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2021

Property Information

Block20
Lot9
QualifierC0004
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BR-STUDY-PS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage656
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
19%
Improvement Value:$74,500
81%
Total Assessment$91,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,079+2.0%
2024$6,937-1.7%
2023$7,059+0.7%
2022$7,009+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft656DeedBook 9634, Page 909Recorded1/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft656DeedBook 7546, Page 173Recorded5/6/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 7573, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7138, Page 127NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/25/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7129, Page 192NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/15/2003