Skip to content

411 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2019

Property Information

Block18
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$82,400
57%
Total Assessment$144,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,967+4.1%
2024$11,498+3.2%
2023$11,141+7.3%
2022$10,384+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 9439, Page 586NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded10/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-044106-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 5685, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5524, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899