Skip to content

426a 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2020

Property Information

Block33
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,695
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
38%
Improvement Value:$65,900
62%
Total Assessment$105,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,166+2.0%
2024$8,003-1.7%
2023$8,143+0.7%
2022$8,085+1.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 9520, Page 61NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$291,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 8892, Page 934NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/4/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899