Skip to content

103 Westover Pl Apt 7West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2022

Property Information

Block44
Lot7
QualifierC0007
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage10,407
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
16%
Improvement Value:$57,800
84%
Total Assessment$68,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,305+2.0%
2024$5,199+134.8%
2023$2,214+0.7%
2022$2,199+1.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft10,407DeedBook 9651, Page 451NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9481, Page 18NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 245