Skip to content

6010 Buchanan PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$307,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2015

Property Information

Block44
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
54%
Improvement Value:$52,500
46%
Total Assessment$115,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,498+4.1%
2024$9,125+3.2%
2023$8,842+0.7%
2022$8,780+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 9066, Page 318Recorded9/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 8981, Page 11NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-060888-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914