Skip to content

310 51st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2017

Property Information

Block97
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
49%
Improvement Value:$64,700
51%
Total Assessment$127,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,808+2.0%
2024$9,613-1.7%
2023$9,780+0.7%
2022$9,712+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 9235, Page 954Recorded9/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 8707, Page 519Recorded12/30/2009

Foreclosure Case F-058920-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 8105, Page 202Recorded1/22/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 7745, Page 151Recorded12/2/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4799, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4710, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914