Skip to content

5809 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$442,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2006

Property Information

Block69
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
46%
Improvement Value:$66,100
54%
Total Assessment$122,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,438+2.0%
2024$9,250-1.7%
2023$9,411+0.7%
2022$9,345+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039923-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$442,900
DeedBook 7931, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899