Skip to content

428 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2025

Property Information

Block80
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
58%
Improvement Value:$45,600
42%
Total Assessment$108,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,336+2.0%
2024$8,169-1.7%
2023$8,312+0.7%
2022$8,253+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 9938, Page 840Recorded10/29/2025

Foreclosure Case F-024565-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 7265, Page 254Recorded4/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 7009, Page 118Recorded1/14/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 5658, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899