Skip to content

436 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$48,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2005

Property Information

Block80
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
42%
Improvement Value:$85,900
58%
Total Assessment$148,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,443+2.0%
2024$11,215-1.7%
2023$11,410+0.7%
2022$11,330+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003159-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 7686, Page 109NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded10/5/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899