Skip to content

318 54th St(Unit C0038)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$251,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block83
Lot7
QualifierC0038
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage776
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,000
7%
Improvement Value:$51,000
93%
Total Assessment$55,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,241+2.0%
2024$4,156-1.7%
2023$4,229+0.7%
2022$4,199+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft776DeedBook 9432, Page 980NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded9/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft776DeedBook 8438, Page 158NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded2/6/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007