Skip to content

318 54th St(Unit C0039)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2018

Property Information

Block83
Lot7
QualifierC0039
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4C
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage676
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,400
10%
Improvement Value:$32,100
90%
Total Assessment$35,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,737+2.0%
2024$2,683-1.7%
2023$2,730+0.7%
2022$2,710+1.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft676DeedBook 9321, Page 707NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft676DeedBook 8964, Page 792NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded3/28/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft676DeedBook 8490, Page 160Recorded4/18/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007