Skip to content

318 54th St(Unit C0041)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2022

Property Information

Block83
Lot7
QualifierC0041
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4E
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage602
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,000
5%
Improvement Value:$58,400
95%
Total Assessment$61,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,071+4.1%
2024$4,872+3.2%
2023$4,721+0.7%
2022$4,688+1.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft602DeedBook 9651, Page 139NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded3/21/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft602DeedBook 9515, Page 532Recorded10/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft602DeedBook 9456, Page 441NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft602DeedBook 9363, Page 467NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/6/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000
DeedBook 8231, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007