Skip to content

556 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2023

Property Information

Block120
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2&1S-F-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage550
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
50%
Improvement Value:$49,100
50%
Total Assessment$99,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,642+2.0%
2024$7,489-1.7%
2023$7,620+0.7%
2022$7,566+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008612-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 7841, Page 105Recorded3/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 7470, Page 198Recorded2/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5718, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919