Skip to content

5509 Madison St(Unit C0101)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2023

Property Information

Block117
Lot15
QualifierC0101
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage600
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,300
5%
Improvement Value:$57,200
95%
Total Assessment$60,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,665+2.0%
2024$4,572-1.7%
2023$4,652+0.7%
2022$4,619+1.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft600DeedBook 9402, Page 132Recorded5/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft600DeedBook 9309, Page 60NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft600DeedBook 8686, Page 276NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/9/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008