Skip to content

5401 Palisades AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$3,975,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2024

Property Information

Block84
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5S-B-28U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage29,300
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,100
41%
Improvement Value:$283,500
59%
Total Assessment$478,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$39,528+14.5%
2024$34,517-1.5%
2023$35,046+5.5%
2022$33,212+3.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$3,975,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft29,300DeedBook 9824, Page 723Recorded5/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9481, Page 39NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9001, Page 23NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/20/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,132DeedBook 7686, Page 277NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/5/2005