Skip to content

5109 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2022

Property Information

Block97
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description3S-B-4U
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,645
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
32%
Improvement Value:$134,500
68%
Total Assessment$197,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,191+2.0%
2024$14,887-1.7%
2023$15,147+0.7%
2022$15,041+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009082-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$271,000
DeedBook 5660, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914