Skip to content

421 52nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2006

Property Information

Block98
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,005
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
42%
Improvement Value:$83,300
58%
Total Assessment$144,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,150+2.0%
2024$10,927-1.7%
2023$11,118+0.7%
2022$11,040+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018181-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011544-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,005DeedBook 7358, Page 215Recorded9/8/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6022, Page 321Recorded7/31/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5619, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914