Skip to content

610 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2005

Property Information

Block129
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
41%
Improvement Value:$69,000
59%
Total Assessment$116,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,945+2.0%
2024$8,766-1.7%
2023$8,919+0.7%
2022$8,857+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019990-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5374, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919