Skip to content

18 Pennroad Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$223,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2019

Property Information

Block120
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,479
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
19%
Improvement Value:$189,600
81%
Total Assessment$234,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,215+6.4%
2024$8,662+5.4%
2023$8,222+1.4%
2022$8,104+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000
Sq Ft1,479DeedBook 6383, Page 178Recorded10/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,479DeedBook 6366, Page 629Recorded5/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011754-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,500
DeedBook 3593, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940