Skip to content

212 W Ingham Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2001

Property Information

Block1
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
ZoningIP-3
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,800
21%
Improvement Value:$59,500
79%
Total Assessment$75,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,712+7.0%
2024$2,534+5.9%
2023$2,392+1.6%
2022$2,355+3.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009960-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898