Skip to content

351 Hillcrest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$79,900
Last Sale Date
May 31, 1996

Property Information

Block306
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,900
36%
Improvement Value:$72,100
64%
Total Assessment$113,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,444+6.4%
2024$4,178+5.4%
2023$3,965+1.4%
2022$3,909+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021637-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 3075, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918