Skip to content

353 Hillcrest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2019

Property Information

Block306
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,600
28%
Improvement Value:$105,300
72%
Total Assessment$145,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,738+6.4%
2024$5,394+5.4%
2023$5,120+1.4%
2022$5,047+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6366, Page 1019Recorded5/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 6343, Page 1871Recorded10/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012014-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008896-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008406-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 4848, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 2614, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918