Skip to content

46 Rebecca Ct

Trenton, NJ 08628

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2017

Property Information

Block419
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRTH
Sq Footage1,817
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
26%
Improvement Value:$153,500
74%
Total Assessment$207,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,153+6.4%
2024$7,664+5.4%
2023$7,274+1.4%
2022$7,171+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,817DeedBook 6278, Page 1482Recorded3/8/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$348,768
DeedBook 6269, Page 868

Foreclosure Case F-032839-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500
DeedBook 5486, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4647, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 3205, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984