62 Mountain View Rd Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $247,200
- Last sale
- $160,000Jul 29, 1992
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 0.72 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 435
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 100
- Land description
- 125X250
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $91,200
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $156,000
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $247,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,472
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–19922events19561992
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $160,000
Deed recorded
- 37 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,472 | +6.6% | $91,200 | $156,000 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $8,889 | +5.5% | $91,200 | $156,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | +1.5% | $91,200 | $156,000 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $8,301 | +2.8% | $91,200 | $156,000 | $247,200 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | -0.7% | $91,200 | $156,000 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $8,133 | -2.3% | $91,200 | $156,000 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $8,328 | +1.4% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $8,212 | +1.4% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $8,099 | +0.3% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $8,077 | +1.7% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $7,945 | +1.2% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2013 | $7,855 | -3.4% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2012 | $8,131 | +7.3% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2011 | $7,580 | +7.6% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2010 | $7,045 | +2.5% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2009 | $6,872 | +3.5% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2008 | $6,638 | +2.0% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2007 | $6,511 | +8.5% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2006 | $6,003 | +4.4% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2005 | $5,749 | +1.4% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2004 | $5,670 | +4.6% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2003 | $5,418 | +6.8% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2002 | $5,071 | -6.3% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2001 | $5,410 | +6.1% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 2000 | $5,099 | -0.0% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1999 | $5,101 | +3.3% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1998 | $4,938 | +2.2% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1997 | $4,833 | +3.0% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1996 | $4,694 | +2.8% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1995 | $4,567 | +12.3% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1994 | $4,067 | +5.2% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1993 | $3,865 | 0.0% | $66,300 | $92,400 | $158,700 |
| 1992 | $3,865 | 0.0% | $4,720 | $20,080 | $24,800 |
| 1991 | $3,865 | +9.7% | $4,720 | $20,080 | $24,800 |
| 1990 | $3,524 | +5.8% | $4,720 | $20,080 | $24,800 |
| 1989 | $3,331 | — | $4,720 | $20,080 | $24,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 38 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 12
- 58 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 13
- 70 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 14
- 56 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 15
- 60 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 17
- 48 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 18
- 54 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 19
- 50 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 21
- 52 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 22
- 46 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 24.01
- 27 Perry Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 26
- 31 Perry Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 27
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
