Skip to content

292 Wynnewood RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$98,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2000

Property Information

Block459
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,100
31%
Improvement Value:$119,700
69%
Total Assessment$172,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,796+6.4%
2024$6,388+5.4%
2023$6,064+1.4%
2022$5,977+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016759-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034447-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 3996, Page 76

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 2822, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955