Skip to content

270 Brookside AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$84,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2017

Property Information

Block60
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
33%
Improvement Value:$82,800
67%
Total Assessment$124,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,897+6.4%
2024$4,603+5.4%
2023$4,369+1.4%
2022$4,306+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 6280, Page 831Recorded3/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002315-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955