Skip to content

29 Wegner AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block1660
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
29%
Improvement Value:$193,000
71%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,613+6.7%
2024$9,011+0.6%
2023$8,957+1.9%
2022$8,792+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 6410, Page 495Recorded8/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006670-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 6331, Page 1017Recorded6/25/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 6278, Page 1157

Foreclosure Case F-037613-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 5472, Page 265

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,500
DeedBook 4241, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925