Skip to content

6 Sayen Dr

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$155,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2016

Property Information

Block1722
Lot100
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description4.5 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,462
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,600
37%
Improvement Value:$149,100
63%
Total Assessment$236,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,341+6.7%
2024$7,818+1.2%
2023$7,724+6.5%
2022$7,250+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 6259, Page 158Recorded8/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051874-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 24278, Page 30

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 2543, Page 543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963