Skip to content

189 Mercer St

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$106,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2020

Property Information

Block1722
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF G3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,100
41%
Improvement Value:$101,600
59%
Total Assessment$172,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,086+6.7%
2024$5,704+1.2%
2023$5,635+6.5%
2022$5,290+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6399, Page 1943Recorded3/16/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,500
DeedBook 6399, Page 1943

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6359, Page 824Recorded3/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-043625-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,500
DeedBook 2845, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920