Skip to content

277 Hollywood DrTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2014

Property Information

Block1757
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage756
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
30%
Improvement Value:$75,900
70%
Total Assessment$108,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,813+6.7%
2024$3,574+1.2%
2023$3,531-6.3%
2022$3,769+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft756DeedBook 6210, Page 1375Recorded1/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007527-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,000
DeedBook 5855, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930