Skip to content

51 Wickom AveTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2022

Property Information

Block1841
Lot150
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,400
34%
Improvement Value:$160,700
66%
Total Assessment$244,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,602+6.7%
2024$8,063+1.2%
2023$7,965+6.5%
2022$7,477+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 6486, Page 1560Recorded5/26/2022

Foreclosure Case F-015695-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950