Skip to content

630 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$42,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2017

Property Information

Block1878
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,800
27%
Improvement Value:$74,800
73%
Total Assessment$102,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,616+6.7%
2024$3,389+1.2%
2023$3,348-6.3%
2022$3,574+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 6314, Page 520Recorded1/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007829-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039005-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 5954, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900