Skip to content

1606 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2022

Property Information

Block1909
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
14%
Improvement Value:$121,600
86%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,983+6.7%
2024$4,670+1.2%
2023$4,614-3.3%
2022$4,769+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$95,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 6359, Page 538Recorded2/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-041907-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000176-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,500
DeedBook 2605, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920