Skip to content

156 Partridge AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$50,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2012

Property Information

Block2044
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage612
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,600
27%
Improvement Value:$71,800
73%
Total Assessment$98,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,468+6.7%
2024$3,250+1.2%
2023$3,211-3.3%
2022$3,319+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,900
DeedBook 6157, Page 276

Foreclosure Case F-044944-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,500
DeedBook 4074, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946