Skip to content

124 Partridge AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$197,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2017

Property Information

Block2044
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
21%
Improvement Value:$141,200
79%
Total Assessment$179,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,319+6.7%
2024$5,922+1.2%
2023$5,851-3.3%
2022$6,048+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 6299, Page 974Recorded9/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031902-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 5325, Page 109

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$188,000
DeedBook 4526, Page 293

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,000
DeedBook 2986, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930