Skip to content

112 Partridge AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1946
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2018

Property Information

Block2044
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage952
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
27%
Improvement Value:$91,900
73%
Total Assessment$125,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,419+6.7%
2024$4,142+1.2%
2023$4,092-3.3%
2022$4,230+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002267-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #25002675Sale Date6/24/2026

Foreclosure Case F-001835-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft952DeedBook 6339, Page 616Recorded8/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$64,002

From:

To:

Sq Ft952DeedBook 6231, Page 1910Recorded10/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048367-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,897
DeedBook 5739, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946