Skip to content

845 Lalor StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2023

Property Information

Block2191
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
15%
Improvement Value:$151,400
85%
Total Assessment$177,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,262+6.7%
2024$5,869+1.2%
2023$5,798-10.9%
2022$6,509+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 6535, Page 13Recorded9/18/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004259-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035568-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 4901, Page 8

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 4078, Page 178

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 3541, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950