Skip to content

50 Fitz Randolph AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$246,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2007

Property Information

Block2191
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
15%
Improvement Value:$153,700
85%
Total Assessment$181,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,403+6.7%
2024$6,002+1.2%
2023$5,929-10.9%
2022$6,656+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-038560-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012537-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000
DeedBook 5704, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 2589, Page 878

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992